Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57180181

Tender For CONSTRUCTION OF ABC FACILITY CENTER FOR GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION AREA, GANDHIDHAM, DIST. KUTCHCHH (SECOND ATTEMPT)

Issued by Local Bodies · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
72.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
72735
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

CONSTRUCTION OF ABC FACILITY CENTER FOR GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION AREA, GANDHIDHAM, DIST. KUTCHCHH (SECOND ATTEMPT)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180181
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 72.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF ABC FACILITY CENTER FOR GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION AREA, GANDHIDHAM, DIST. KUTCHCHH (SECOND ATTEMPT)
Basic Detail
Tender No GDMC-021-DOGHOME-RT01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 72.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 72735
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01.SBD.pdf
02.MileStoneDatesandTenderNivida.pdf
03.ScheduleB.pdf
04.QualificationCriteria.pdf
05.TermsandConditions.pdf
06.GRALL.pdf
07.NonBlacklistedFormat.pdf
08.SpecificationIndex.pdf
09.BUILDINGSPECIFICATIONS.pdf
10.ROADWORKSPECIFICATIONS.pdf
11.LEDlightSpecification.pdf
12.AdditionalSpecification.pdf
13.TESTREQUIREFORCONSTRUCTIONMATERIAL.pdf
14.ELECTRICSPECIFICATION.pdf
15.SelfDeclarationFormat.pdf
5899364331a949078aba05c23c413b69.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SBD

01.SBD.pdf

MileStoneDatesandTenderNivida

02.MileStoneDatesandTenderNivida.pdf

ScheduleB

03.ScheduleB.pdf

QualificationCriteria

04.QualificationCriteria.pdf

TermsandConditions

05.TermsandConditions.pdf

GRALL

06.GRALL.pdf

NonBlacklistedFormat

07.NonBlacklistedFormat.pdf

SpecificationIndex

08.SpecificationIndex.pdf

BUILDINGSPECIFICATIONS

09.BUILDINGSPECIFICATIONS.pdf

ROADWORKSPECIFICATIONS

10.ROADWORKSPECIFICATIONS.pdf

LEDlightSpecification

11.LEDlightSpecification.pdf

AdditionalSpecification

12.AdditionalSpecification.pdf

TESTREQUIREFORCONSTRUCTIONMATERIAL

13.TESTREQUIREFORCONSTRUCTIONMATERIAL.pdf

ELECTRICSPECIFICATION

14.ELECTRICSPECIFICATION.pdf

SelfDeclarationFormat

15.SelfDeclarationFormat.pdf

html

5899364331a949078aba05c23c413b69.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders