Power Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57180172

Tender For Annual cleaning up keeping work for office Premises at Sub-SLDC Jetpur under AM division Gondal under Circle Gondal for two years

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
4720
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
556
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual cleaning up keeping work for office Premises at Sub-SLDC Jetpur under AM division Gondal under Circle Gondal for two years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180172
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Annual cleaning up keeping work for office Premises at Sub-SLDC Jetpur under AM division Gondal under Circle Gondal for two years
Basic Detail
Tender No 104/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 556
EMD 4720
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b96764fd748243d183547bb102463580.html
T1042026UpkeepingofSubSLDCJetpur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b96764fd748243d183547bb102463580.html

pdf

T1042026UpkeepingofSubSLDCJetpur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders