Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57179950

Tender For Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Road At 29 Fad Under Ge Dehu Raod

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
46000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Road At 29 Fad Under Ge Dehu Raod

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR AND RESURFACING TO CERTAIN ROAD AT 29 FAD UNDER GE DEHU RAOD
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair to pot holes any depth, n exc 1 Sqm each incl sweeping free from dust and mud or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths etc. cutting edges to at least 25mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat @ 5 kg per 10 sq m, putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed and sealed with binder 9.8 kg per 10 sq m, blinded with 0.09 cu m of stone chippings, 6.3 mm size and again well rammed (including supply of premixed macadam, binder and chippings).depth of potholes exc 30mm all as specified and directed.
2Scarifying or picking gravelled, macadam or bituminous macadam surfaces in area exc 400 sqm and exceding 50 mm and in exc 100mm deep
3M & L for 7.5cm thick (compacted thickness) WBM, with coarse aggregates of granit or basalt grading 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading 3 (50 to 20mm size) , spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient and camber required
4M&L for preparing ;unsurfaced water bound macadam by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bitumenous primer (paving bitumen) at the rate of 10 Kg per 10 Sqm.
5M&L for premixed bituminious mecadam using paving bitumen @ 4% by weight of total mix, spread rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber for up to 75mm consolidated thickness all as specified and directed.
6M&L for preparing , unsurfaced Black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bitumenous primer (paving bitumen) at the rate of 2.50 Kg per 10 Sqm.
7Applying evenly a priming/tack coat of paving bitumen with bituminous primer at 2.5 Kg per 10 Sqm on BM surfaces
8M&L for providing bitumenous premixed semi dense asphaltic concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with @ 5.5% Binder content by weight of total mix using VG-30 grade bitumen laid with mechanical paver rolled and compacted to reqd camber and gradient with 8 to 12 ton power roller complete all as specified.
9M&L for with approved moorum, red bajri in road side berms as light wearing surfaces 100 mm spread thickness spread, rolled and consolidated with power roller all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
10M & L for Marking preparation bitumen surface of road and marking 2.5mm thick center line stop lines, dashes, arrows etc and the like n exc 10 cm wide on road payment with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as speified and directed.
11Suppying & Fixng in repair Supply and fixing metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 900 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and irected complete all as speified and directed.
12S & F in repair cateyes Supply and fixing cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions. complete all as specified and directed.
13S&F in repair Supply and fix solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall(100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc. all as specified anddirectedMAKE : 3M Company SPARK EYE of POLE-STAR or equivalent to meet AL-201 specification or equivalent as specified and approved by Accepting Officer. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57179950
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Road At 29 Fad Under Ge Dehu Raod
Basic Detail
Tender No 85316/DR/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 46000
Exemption Available
Document List
bb444537-17bb-491b-b480-c34b44deb137.html
BOQ_880907.xls
FTendedocuments85316.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bb444537-17bb-491b-b480-c34b44deb137.html

xls

BOQ_880907.xls

pdf

FTendedocuments85316.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders