Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57179887

Tender For Extension Of Existing Shed Upto 10 Feet (Eqpt/ Radar Park) And Addition Of Existing Plinth Height (6 Inch ) At Various Bldgs Of 26 Ad Regt Under Ge(N) Santacruz

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
42.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
85600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Extension Of Existing Shed Upto 10 Feet (Eqpt/ Radar Park) And Addition Of Existing Plinth Height (6 Inch ) At Various Bldgs Of 26 Ad Regt Under Ge(N) Santacruz

BOQ

Name of Work:- EXTENSION OF EXISTING SHED UPTO 10 FEET (EQPT/ RADAR PARK) AND ADDITION OF EXISTING PLINTH HEIGHT (6 INCH ) AT VARIOUS BLDGS OF 26 AD REGT UNDER GE(N) SANTACRUZ
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolition of Concrete in ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) removing of debris outside MD land complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
2M & L for hardcore of gauge not exceeding 63mm, deposited, spreaded and levelled in layers not exceeding 15cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surface all as specified and as directed.
3M&L for 75mm thick Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 Type B-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in sub base complete all as specified and as directed
4Granolithic concrete 1:1:2 floor topping 30mm thick laid over cement concrete subfloors etc. and finished to an even and fair surface complete all as specified and as directed
5M & L for excavating in post holes (or similar holes) in hard/dense soil each n exc 0.5 cu. m, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
6M & L for providing Plain cement concrete 1:2:4 type B1 nominal mix in lintels upto 1.5m clear span, cills, steps; seismic and other similar bands, plinth courses, string courses, lacing courses, parapets and railings upto 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, kerbs , water troughs, bed blocks for angle iron post and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
7M & L for Roof trusses (framed), trussed, purlins, crane gantries, rails and fastenings and heavy bracket framing (Beam, tee, angle, channel or flat sections) including distance pieces, cleats of grade Fe-410- W(Gde- E-250) quality- B etc. all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
8Material and labour for preparation of new steel surfaces of any description over 10cm width or girth not otherwise described and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer with all necessary staging, scaffolding etc as required complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
9S & F pre-painted galvalume aluminium zinc coated GI based colour corrugated steel sheet 0.5mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 mpa as in wall cladding and roof fixed with self tapping screws s as per manufacturers instruction/recommendations complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
10Material and labour for 0.8mm thick plain, galvanised, mild steel sheeting, in ridges, hips, valley gutters, drip and straight flashings (length and girth as fixed) with grade of zinc coating 275 with welded or soldered joint complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
11Removing excavated soil to a distance exceeding 1.5 Km but not exceeding 5 Km and depositing where directed outside MD land complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
12Supply and fix Ceiling rose, surface type Bakelite, three terminal PVC/polycarbonate isolated body, 65x32mm, ISI marked complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.Make: Anchor / Legrand / L&T
13Supply and fixing LED Low bay Optica Light LED Well Glass 30 watt 230 V AC indoor type with thermal management in multiple optics and equipped with IP 65 protection, with lumen per should be more then 100 lm/ watt impact and corrosion resistant complete with driver and SPD more than 10KA complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make : Phillips/ Crompton/ General Electric (GE)/ Bajaj/Shakti/Surya/Halonix
14Supply and fix in repairs double door, sheet metal enclosure, powder coated concealed to the wall for MCB DB SPN 4 way fitted with neutral link, earth bar , din rail and 100 amps rated bus bar 230 volt conforming to IS 13032-1991 complete all as specified.
15Supply and fix in repairs MCB SPN, 32 Amps, 240 volts,10 KA complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.Make : Legrand / L&T / Havells / ABB / Siemens / Schneider
16Supply and fix in repairs MCB SP, 6 Amps to 32 Amps, 240 volts,10 KA complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.Make : Legrand / L&T / Havells / ABB / Siemens / Schneider
17Material and labour for submain wiring complete with and including 2 runs of 4.0sqmm, single core FRLS, PVC insulated and unsheathed, multistranded, copper conductor cable, single core, 1100 Volts grade drawn through and including PVC conduit, medium grade of size 25mm dia including accessories such as Tees, Elbows, junction box, reducers etc as required and fixed on walls and 4.0sqmm PVC multistranded copper conductor cable for earthing and connected to common earth dolly including taking down the existing submain wiring complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.Note : Two runs of 4.0sqmm PVC insulated cable and one run of 4.0sqmm cable and one run of PVC conduit shall be measured as one unit length.
18Material and labour for submain wiring complete with and including 2 runs of 1.5 sqmm, single core FRLS, PVC insulated and unsheathed, multistranded, copper conductor cable, single core, 1100 Volts grade drawn through and including PVC conduit, medium grade of size 20 mm dia including accessories such as Tees, Elbows, junction box, reducers etc as required and fixed on walls and 1.5 sqmm PVC multistranded copper conductor cable for earthing and connected to common earth dolly including taking down the existing submain wiring complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.Note : Two runs of 1.5 sqmm PVC insulated cable and one run of 1.5 sqmm cable and one run of PVC conduit shall be measured as one unit length. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57179887
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 42.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Extension Of Existing Shed Upto 10 Feet (Eqpt/ Radar Park) And Addition Of Existing Plinth Height (6 Inch ) At Various Bldgs Of 26 Ad Regt Under Ge(N) Santacruz
Basic Detail
Tender No 8333/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 85600
Exemption Available
Document List
0902e7b4-29b9-43aa-b950-0bfbdffedf6b.html
BOQ_880872.xls
GENPAGES8333.pdf
PS8333.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0902e7b4-29b9-43aa-b950-0bfbdffedf6b.html

xls

BOQ_880872.xls

pdf

GENPAGES8333.pdf

pdf

PS8333.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders