Power Government Departments Closing in 35 days TDR #57179175

Tender for Construction Of 220/132Kv, 160Mva And 132/33Kv, 31.5Mva Substation At Palana (Distt.-Bikaner) Along With Associated Bays(Turnkey Project) Against Specification No. Rvpn/Ehv/Bn-9019002602

Issued by Government Departments · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
43.98 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Oct 2026
35 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 220/132Kv, 160Mva And 132/33Kv, 31.5Mva Substation At Palana (Distt.-Bikaner) Along With Associated Bays(Turnkey Project) Against Specification No. Rvpn/Ehv/Bn-9019002602

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57179175
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 43.98 Crore
LAST DATE 08-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Rajya Vidhyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 220/132Kv, 160Mva And 132/33Kv, 31.5Mva Substation At Palana (Distt.-Bikaner) Along With Associated Bays(Turnkey Project) Against Specification No. Rvpn/Ehv/Bn-9019002602
Basic Detail
Tender No VPN2627WLOB01311
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Oct 2026
Open Date 09 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43.98 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4df7384a-3c18-4689-b7ad-d227a42fb19e.html
Bid Document-Document 1787600095.pdf
NIB-Document 1787600094.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 35 days
Oct 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4df7384a-3c18-4689-b7ad-d227a42fb19e.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1787600095.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1787600094.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders