Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57178756

Bids Are Invited For Supply, Install, Testing And Commissioning Of On Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Generation System Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Kwp Ac Capacity All As Specified In Ps And Directed As Per Ps Clause And Specification As Follows (For Bldg -

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4583

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Supply, Install, Testing And Commissioning Of On Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Generation System Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Kwp Ac Capacity All As Specified In Ps And Directed As Per Ps Clause And Specification As Follows (For Bldg -6, Klp-40, P-213):-

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1All as per Ser Item No 1 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
2All as per Ser Item No 2 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
3All as per Ser Item No 3 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
4All as per Ser Item No 4 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
5All as per Ser Item No 5 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
6All as per Ser Item No 6 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
7All as per Ser Item No 7 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
8All as per Ser Item No 8 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
9All as per Ser Item No 9 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
10All as per Ser Item No 10 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
11All as per Ser Item No 11 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
12All as per Ser Item No 12 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
13All as per Ser Item No 13 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATC Note - Due to GeM decimal value limitation, quantity in Part-II of ATC shall prevail. Bid accordingly.As per Tech Specifications
14All as per Ser Item No 14 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATC Note - Due to GeM decimal value limitation, quantity in Part-II of ATC shall prevail. Bid accordingly.As per Tech Specifications
15All as per Ser Item No 15 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATC Note - Due to GeM decimal value limitation, quantity in Part-II of ATC shall prevail. Bid accordingly.As per Tech Specifications
16All as per Ser Item No 16 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATC Note - Due to GeM decimal value limitation, quantity in Part-II of ATC shall prevail. Bid accordingly.As per Tech Specifications
17All as per Ser Item No 17 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
18All as per Ser Item No 18 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
19All as per Ser Item No 19 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
20All as per Ser Item No 20 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
21All as per Ser Item No 21 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
22All as per Ser Item No 22 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
23All as per Ser Item No 23 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
24All as per Ser Item No 24 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
25All as per Ser Item No 25 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
26All as per Ser Item No 26 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
27All as per Ser Item No 27 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
28All as per Ser Item No 28 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
29All as per Ser Item No 29 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
30All as per Ser Item No 30 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications
31All as per Ser Item No 31 of PART II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK OF ATCAs per Tech Specifications

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57178756
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Supply, Install, Testing And Commissioning Of On Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Generation System Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Kwp Ac Capacity All As Specified In Ps And Directed As Per Ps Clause And Specification As Follows (For Bldg -6, Klp-40, P-213):-
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7799783
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.98 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
1163eadd-5d08-4c99-9e54-c6007bc31d95.pdf
1784269545.xlsx
9621180_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_ca80bb01-6314-4411-a0ec1787388944306_E8CEBZ.pdf
itemspecification_2026-07-17-11-42-18_23d7348a28d688c368e783e9925878c4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1163eadd-5d08-4c99-9e54-c6007bc31d95.pdf

xlsx

1784269545.xlsx

xlsx

9621180_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_ca80bb01-6314-4411-a0ec1787388944306_E8CEBZ.pdf

pdf

itemspecification_2026-07-17-11-42-18_23d7348a28d688c368e783e9925878c4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders