Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57178345

Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Executive Lounge at Centeral Bus Stand Belagavi.

Issued by Government Departments · Belagavi, Karnataka
Tender Value
12000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Belagavi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Operation And Maintenance Of Executive Lounge At Centeral Bus Stand Belagavi.Area 759.87 Sqft, Mlf Rs 12000, Emd Rs 36000.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57178345
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12000
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation
Work Description Operation And Maintenance Of Executive Lounge At Centeral Bus Stand Belagavi.Area 759.87 Sqft, Mlf Rs 12000, Emd Rs 36000.
Basic Detail
Tender No NWKRTC/2026-27/SE3233
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Belagavi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12000
Tender Fee 500
EMD 36000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
067599d8-4a4a-4fbc-ba4f-52b63520584b.html
Annexures.doc
Executive launge CBS map.pdf
Tender Notification August-2026.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

067599d8-4a4a-4fbc-ba4f-52b63520584b.html

doc

Annexures.doc

pdf

Executive launge CBS map.pdf

pdf

Tender Notification August-2026.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders