Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57177426

Supply Of Brake Control system Including Drivers Vigilance Control Device (E-70 Make FTRTIL) for 3-Phase locos as per CLW Specification: CLW/MS/3/001 ALT.17 or Latest.

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
2.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-phase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. , brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-ph ase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ] , brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-ph ase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ] , brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-ph ase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Brake Control system Including Driver's Vigilance Control Device (E-70 Make FTRTIL) for 3-Ph ase locos as per CLW Specification: CLW/MS/3/001 ALT.17 or Latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
2Brake Control system Including Driver's Vigilance Control Device (E-70 Make FTRTIL) for 3-Ph ase locos as per CLW Specification: CLW/MS/3/001 ALT.17 or Latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
3Brake Control system Including Driver's Vigilance Control Device (E-70 Make FTRTIL) for 3-Ph ase locos as per CLW Specification: CLW/MS/3/001 ALT.17 or Latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57177426
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-phase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. , brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-ph ase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ] , brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-ph ase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ] , brake control system including drivers vigilance control device (e-70 make ftrtil) for 3-ph ase locos as per clw specification: clw/ms/3/001 alt.17 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 92266010
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3bd7fdb0-104a-4400-a023-bec0d5a5ae1a.pdf
5566273.pdf
5571363.pdf
5571364.pdf
5572068.pdf
5572075.pdf
5879923.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3bd7fdb0-104a-4400-a023-bec0d5a5ae1a.pdf

pdf

5566273.pdf

pdf

5571363.pdf

pdf

5571364.pdf

pdf

5572068.pdf

pdf

5572075.pdf

pdf

5879923.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders