Railways Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57177371

Supply Of HVAC Spare

Issued by Government Departments · Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamshedpur → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of hvac spare , hvac spare hp cut out for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/emu/ 0196- 2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code emu01 0 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite, parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warranty p eriod: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , hvac spare blower runner for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/e mu/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code t18 166 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite. parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , hvac spare filter drier for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/emu/ 0196-2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code t18003 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite, parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warranty per iod: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , hvac spare expansion valve for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/ emu/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code r uc006 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite, parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warra nty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1HVAC Spare HP Cut Out for Vande Bharat as per RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/EMU/ 0196- 2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corrigendum to M/s. Amit item code EMU01 0 suitable to VB rakes. Make: Amit, SSK, Sidwal, Stesalite, Parag, Intec, Daulatram or similar. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2HVAC spare Blower Runner for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/E MU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corrigendum to M/s. Amit item code T18 166 suitable to VB rakes. Make: Amit, SSK, Sidwal, Stesalite. Parag, Intec, Daulatram or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3HVAC spare Filter Drier for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/EMU/ 0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corrigendum to M/s. Amit item code T18003 suitable to VB rakes. Make: Amit, SSK, Sidwal, Stesalite, Parag, Intec, Daulatram or similar. [ Warranty Per iod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
4HVAC spare Expansion Valve for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/ EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corrigendum to M/s. Amit item code R UC006 suitable to VB rakes. Make: Amit, SSK, Sidwal, Stesalite, Parag, Intec, Daulatram or similar. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57177371
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of hvac spare , hvac spare hp cut out for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/emu/ 0196- 2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code emu01 0 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite, parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warranty p eriod: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , hvac spare blower runner for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/e mu/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code t18 166 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite. parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , hvac spare filter drier for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/emu/ 0196-2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code t18003 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite, parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warranty per iod: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , hvac spare expansion valve for vande bharat as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/ spec/ emu/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to m/s. amit item code r uc006 suitable to vb rakes. make: amit, ssk, sidwal, stesalite, parag, intec, daulatram or similar. [ warra nty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No GB265086
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamshedpur
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2aa43093-a001-4e70-9314-a140909e240a.pdf
5877939.pdf
5877947.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2aa43093-a001-4e70-9314-a140909e240a.pdf

pdf

5877939.pdf

pdf

5877947.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders