Railways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57177365

Improvement to road surface in A, B and C block colonies of Amritsar in the section of ADEN-I/ASR

Issued by Government Departments · Ferozpur, punjab
Tender Value
2.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
4.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ferozpur → punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement To Road Surface In A, B And C Block Colonies Of Amritsar In The Section Of Aden-I/Asr , - Code-2 Earth Work , - Code-4 Concrete Work , - Code-5 Reinforced Cement Concrete , - Code-6 Masonry Work , - Code-10 Steel Work , - Code-11 Flooring , - Code-13 Finishing , - Code-15 Dismantling And Demolishing , - Code-16 Road Work , - Code-19 Drainage , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57177365
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.15 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Improvement To Road Surface In A, B And C Block Colonies Of Amritsar In The Section Of Aden-I/Asr , - Code-2 Earth Work , - Code-4 Concrete Work , - Code-5 Reinforced Cement Concrete , - Code-6 Masonry Work , - Code-10 Steel Work , - Code-11 Flooring , - Code-13 Finishing , - Code-15 Dismantling And Demolishing , - Code-16 Road Work , - Code-19 Drainage , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 106-2026-27-ADEN-I-ASR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ferozpur
State punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
27ca5e05-61c2-45f1-92e8-2253f5cc4518.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipsNo.1to12GCC-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo-1toSTD-2022.pdf
GCC-2022.pdf
GSTLatestCircular2022.pdf
ProvisionalListofMakesBrandsofCivilWorks.pdf
SpecialConditionforCivilWorks.pdf
SpecialConditionofCementSteel.pdf
STD-2022.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

27ca5e05-61c2-45f1-92e8-2253f5cc4518.pdf

1to12GCC-2022

AdvanceCorrectionSlipsNo.1to12GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

CorrectionSlipNo-1toSTD-2022.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

GSTLatestCircular2022.pdf

pdf

ProvisionalListofMakesBrandsofCivilWorks.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionforCivilWorks.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionofCementSteel.pdf

pdf

STD-2022.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders