Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57177113

Supply Of Set of (1). Hex head uniform strength (reduced shank) M bolts, class-8.8, IS:1367 to CLW Drawing No. 1209-01.413-024, Qty.-01 no. (2). Hex Steel self lock Nut M20, Class-8.8, IS:1367(FS), Qty.-01 no. (3). Machined Washer 21 mm IS:2016, Qty.

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
450

Project Description

Supply Of set of (1). hex head uniform strength (reduced shank) m bolts, class-8.8, is:1367 to clw drawing no. 1209-01.413-024, qty.-01 no. (2). hex steel self lock nut m20, class-8.8, is:1367(fs), qty.-01 no. (3). machined washer 21 mm is:2016, qty.-02 nos. make-tvs, alfred, cse, vif or equivalent.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57177113
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of set of (1). hex head uniform strength (reduced shank) m bolts, class-8.8, is:1367 to clw drawing no. 1209-01.413-024, qty.-01 no. (2). hex steel self lock nut m20, class-8.8, is:1367(fs), qty.-01 no. (3). machined washer 21 mm is:2016, qty.-02 nos. make-tvs, alfred, cse, vif or equivalent.
Basic Detail
Tender No 72265367
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c9ef2171-12f8-42d6-b40a-d5767ecfc356.pdf
DrawingCopy.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c9ef2171-12f8-42d6-b40a-d5767ecfc356.pdf

pdf

DrawingCopy.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders