Railways Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57176789

SS-II Schedule of M/s Faiveley Transport Rail technologies India Private Limited make Pantographs Model LX2600 (LRP)-14 Nos and Model LX3600(HRP)-02 Nos installed in Vande Bharat Train Set at RCNK/SNP for a period of two years (As Per Scope of Work)

Issued by Government Departments · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
45.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
91500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ss-Ii Schedule Of M/S Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Private Limited Make Pantographs Model Lx2600 (Lrp)-14 Nos And Model Lx3600(Hrp)-02 Nos Installed In Vande Bharat Train Set At Rcnk/Snp For A Period Of Two Years (As Per Scope Of Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176789
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Ss-Ii Schedule Of M/S Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Private Limited Make Pantographs Model Lx2600 (Lrp)-14 Nos And Model Lx3600(Hrp)-02 Nos Installed In Vande Bharat Train Set At Rcnk/Snp For A Period Of Two Years (As Per Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No 31-RCNK-SGL-PANTO-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 45.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 91500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9ff5d4ef-6e16-4fed-8a16-c631eca45e51.pdf
ACS1to10_compressed.pdf
Finaltenderdocument.pdf
GCC2022.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
GCCACS12_compressed.pdf
Letterofcredit.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9ff5d4ef-6e16-4fed-8a16-c631eca45e51.pdf

pdf

ACS1to10_compressed.pdf

pdf

Finaltenderdocument.pdf

pdf

GCC2022.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS12_compressed.pdf

pdf

Letterofcredit.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders