Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57176768

Bids Are Invited For Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - 1 905429558 Re-Railing Of Derailed Gbs/Locos In U/G 2 905429559 Re-Railing Of Derailed Gbs/Locos At S/F 3 905429560 Weekly Maintenance Of Surface Ramp Structure 4 905429561 Whee

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Tender Value
17.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
35700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhunjhunu → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - 1 905429558 Re-Railing Of Derailed Gbs/Locos In U/G 2 905429559 Re-Railing Of Derailed Gbs/Locos At S/F 3 905429560 Weekly Maintenance Of Surface Ramp Structure 4 905429561 Wheel Replacement 5 905429562 Wheel Bearing Replacement 6 905429563 Base Frame Bearing Replacement With Nut Bolt Tightening 7 905429564 Fifth Wheel Replacement 8 905429565 Spring Frame Replacement 9 905429566 Spring Replacement 10 905429571 Buffer Box Replacement With Spindle/ Spring 11 905429572 Hinge Replacement 12 905429573 Greasing Of Gbs And Locos 13 905429574 Bull Gear Replacement On Goodman Loco Axle 14 905429575 Motor/Pinion Replacement In Locomotive 15 905429576 Axle Replacement In Locos 16 905429577 Wheel Welding Of Loco 17 905429578 Brake Shoe Replacement 18 905429579 Loco Wheel Bearing Replacement 19 905429580 Loco Spring Replacement 20 905429581 Weekly Maintenance Of 02 Nos. Ventilation Fans/ Fix Blade Replacement/ Patching Of Casing 21 905429582 Motor Replacement Of Ventilation Fans. 22 905429583 Fan Moving Blade Replacement Of V-Fan 23 905429584 Jack Shaft/ Bearing / Coupling Replacement /Motor Alignment. 24 905429585 V-Belt Replacement Of The V. Fan Pulley 25 905429586 Bearing/Sleeve/Plummer Block/ Main Shaft Coupling Replacement Of Fan Shaft 26 905429587 Drive Jack Shaft Replacement 27 905429588 Replacement Of Fan Shaft 28 905429555 Daily Maintenance & General Checking Of 9 No. Gbs, 3 Nos Locos & 2 No. Ventilation Fans. 29 905429556 Wheel Welding Of Gbs 30 905429557 Axle Replacement In Gbs

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1905429558905429558
2905429559905429559
3905429560905429560
4905429561905429561
5905429562905429562
6905429563905429563
7905429564905429564
8905429565905429565
9905429566905429566
10905429571905429571
11905429572905429572
12905429573905429573
13905429574905429574
14905429575905429575
15905429576905429576
16905429577905429577
17905429578905429578
18905429579905429579
19905429580905429580
20905429581905429581
21905429582905429582
22905429583905429583
23905429584905429584
24905429585905429585
25905429586905429586
26905429587905429587
27905429588905429588
28905429555905429555
29905429556905429556
30905429557905429557

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176768
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 17.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Copper Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - 1 905429558 Re-Railing Of Derailed Gbs/Locos In U/G 2 905429559 Re-Railing Of Derailed Gbs/Locos At S/F 3 905429560 Weekly Maintenance Of Surface Ramp Structure 4 905429561 Wheel Replacement 5 905429562 Wheel Bearing Replacement 6 905429563 Base Frame Bearing Replacement With Nut Bolt Tightening 7 905429564 Fifth Wheel Replacement 8 905429565 Spring Frame Replacement 9 905429566 Spring Replacement 10 905429571 Buffer Box Replacement With Spindle/ Spring 11 905429572 Hinge Replacement 12 905429573 Greasing Of Gbs And Locos 13 905429574 Bull Gear Replacement On Goodman Loco Axle 14 905429575 Motor/Pinion Replacement In Locomotive 15 905429576 Axle Replacement In Locos 16 905429577 Wheel Welding Of Loco 17 905429578 Brake Shoe Replacement 18 905429579 Loco Wheel Bearing Replacement 19 905429580 Loco Spring Replacement 20 905429581 Weekly Maintenance Of 02 Nos. Ventilation Fans/ Fix Blade Replacement/ Patching Of Casing 21 905429582 Motor Replacement Of Ventilation Fans. 22 905429583 Fan Moving Blade Replacement Of V-Fan 23 905429584 Jack Shaft/ Bearing / Coupling Replacement /Motor Alignment. 24 905429585 V-Belt Replacement Of The V. Fan Pulley 25 905429586 Bearing/Sleeve/Plummer Block/ Main Shaft Coupling Replacement Of Fan Shaft 26 905429587 Drive Jack Shaft Replacement 27 905429588 Replacement Of Fan Shaft 28 905429555 Daily Maintenance & General Checking Of 9 No. Gbs, 3 Nos Locos & 2 No. Ventilation Fans. 29 905429556 Wheel Welding Of Gbs 30 905429557 Axle Replacement In Gbs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951979
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhunjhunu
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1e8f4b7f-5d6b-4be3-afd8-d460934788b9.pdf
1787403284.xlsx
1787403290.pdf
RFQ12213_b5fcfeda-671e-4ceb-a9f31787403442653_abhishekhclicc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1e8f4b7f-5d6b-4be3-afd8-d460934788b9.pdf

xlsx

1787403284.xlsx

pdf

1787403290.pdf

pdf

RFQ12213_b5fcfeda-671e-4ceb-a9f31787403442653_abhishekhclicc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders