Tender For Development Of Lane/Drain From Masjid Sharief To Imambargah Bwo Tile Path At Heewodra
Tender Value
1.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
8900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Development Of Lane/Drain From Masjid Sharief To Imambargah Bwo Tile Path At Heewodra
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Rural Engineering Wing Budgam Name of work :- Dev of lane/drain from masjid sharief to imambargah BWO tile path at Heewodra Scheme: PRI Contract No: of 2026-27 DATED: Adv cost = Rs 1.78 LACS Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words |
| 2 | Earth work in Trench excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m 2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil |
| 3 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth,leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.All kinds of soil : |
| 4 | Providing/Laying Stone soling Nallah hand packed on level in foundation trenches incl. carriages of Stones. |
| 5 | P/L in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :3 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :6 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate |
| 6 | P/L in position cement concrete of M7.5 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :4 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :8 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate |
| 7 | P/l of 50mm thick interlocking tiles over a cushion of 50 mm fine aggregates complete job. |
| 8 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4(1 cement: 2coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete (25 mm Thick) |
| 9 | Constructing masonry Chamber 30x30x50 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) for stop cock, with C.I. surface box 100x100x75 mm (inside) with hinged cover fixed in cement concrete slab 1:1.5:3 mix (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) including necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design. 19.26.1 With common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 |
| 10 | Carraige by M.T. of S/Agg & S/Sand from Source to Site. |
| 11 | Add provision for cost of photographs, Citizen Information Board & other unforseen items (to be paid as per actual) and carriage of cement Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 178000.04 178000.04 INR One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand and Paise Four Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender