Tender For Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah And Gh Nabi Shah At Gopalpora
Tender Value
89100
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4455
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah And Gh Nabi Shah At Gopalpora
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Rural Engineering Wing Budgam Name of work :-: Improvement of road from main road to Gh Mohd shah and Gh nabi shah at gopalpora Scheme: PRI Contract No: As Per E-NIT Adv cost =Rs .89113Lacs Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words |
| 2 | Scarifying metalled.(water-bound) road surface including disposal of rubbish lead upto 50m and consolidation of the aggregate received from scarifying with power road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity |
| 3 | P/L in position cement concrete of M10 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :3 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :6 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate |
| 4 | Carriage of sand andstone aggregate from source to site for an avg lead of 15 km |
| 5 | Add provision for cost of photographs, Citizen Information Board etc ( paid as per detials given) & other unforseen items (to be paid as per actual) site and drain clearance pro. For repair/replacement of damaged ex.iron mesh cover Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 89113.44 89113.44 INR Eighty Nine Thousand One Hundred & Thirteen and Paise Forty Four Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender