Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57176616

Tender For Construction of Drain Nlo Ali Tarray Rehman At Kanidar Katoo Block : Bijbehara

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
8880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Drain Nlo Ali Tarray Rehman At Kanidar Katoo Block : Bijbehara

BOQ

Name of Work:- c/o drain nlo ali tarray rehman at kanidar katoo Block : bijbehara
Sl. No. Item Description
1engagement of labours for site clearance by way of removing vegetation muck etc cj
2e/w in excavation in trenches for foundations inc disposal of excavated material within normal lead and lift cj
3p/l of stone solling tightly hand packed nallah stone boulders inc carriage cj
4P/L cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm crushed aggregates.
5providing and fixing of formwork inc its removal (sub to actual)
6p/a of 12mm thick cement plaster (1:4) mix
7carriage of materials by M.T
8aggregates 15km
9carriage of materials by trips
10Provision for signboard & photographs and other unforeseens items (sta) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176616
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of Drain Nlo Ali Tarray Rehman At Kanidar Katoo Block : Bijbehara
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT99of2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 8880
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b749f7c1-5fcc-4c22-87ff-83be5ef5f8b4.html
BOQ_1077947.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b749f7c1-5fcc-4c22-87ff-83be5ef5f8b4.html

xls

BOQ_1077947.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders