Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57176615

Tender For Construction Of Drain From House Ofshowkat Pandith To Inwards At Sheikhpora

Issued by Local Bodies · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6930
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Drain From House Ofshowkat Pandith To Inwards At Sheikhpora

BOQ

Name of Work:- construction of drain from house ofShowkat Pandith to inwards at Sheikhpora
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Rural Engineering Wing Budgam Name of work :- construction of drain from house ofShowkat Pandith to inwards at Sheikhpora Scheme: PRI Contract No: of 2026-27 DATED: Adv cost = Rs 1.386 LACS Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Earth work in Trench excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m 2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil
3Providing/Laying Stone soling Nallah hand packed on level in foundation trenches incl. carriages of Stones.
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms.
5P/L in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :3 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :6 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate
6Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms.
8P/A 12mm thick Plaster (1: 4) Cement Mortar Mix
9Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars
10Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. IN GRATING
11Carraige by M.T. of S/Agg & S/Sand from Source to Site.
12Provision of sign board and Photographs and unforseen items INCLUDING CARRIAGE OF CEMENT , STEEL AND PROVISION FOR MANHOLE REMOVING OF MULBAH AND OTHER UNFORESEEN ITEMS Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 138600.12 138600.12 INR One Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Paise Twelve Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176615
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Drain From House Ofshowkat Pandith To Inwards At Sheikhpora
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 6930
Exemption Not Available
Document List
00b4cf9d-1a70-4451-9495-697bfb7a02e6.html
BOQ_1076982.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

00b4cf9d-1a70-4451-9495-697bfb7a02e6.html

xls

BOQ_1076982.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders