Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57176613

Tender For Construction Road From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh To House Of Irshad Ahmad Ganie

Issued by Local Bodies · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
5980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Road From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh To House Of Irshad Ahmad Ganie

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction road from house of mushtaq ahmad sheikh to house of irshad ahmad ganie
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Rural Engineering Wing Budgam Name of work :-Construction road from house of mushtaq ahmad sheikh to house of irshad ahmad ganie Scheme:pri Contract No: As Per E-NIT Adv cost =Rs 1.19609Lacs Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2P/L in position cement concrete of M10 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :3 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :6 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate
3supply and pl of plum incl carriage
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, Bases and coloumns (any thickness) including attatched pilasters
512mm thick Cement-Sand Plaster in 1:4 mortar mix
6surface dressing of road
7P/L OF NALLAH MUKH INCL CARRIAGE av 10km lead
8Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm. Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density incl carriage av 10km lead
9Add provision for cost of photographs, Citizen Information Board etc ( paid as per detials given) & other unforseen items (to be paid as per actual) diversion of khul site clearance incl disposal pipes 9\\" dia 2 no@3000 Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 119609.48 119609.48 INR One Lakh Nineteen Thousand Six Hundred & Nine and Paise Forty Eight Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176613
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Road From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh To House Of Irshad Ahmad Ganie
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5980
Exemption Available
Document List
0ef575cb-0de0-40f9-b727-81d1bed9ed08.html
BOQ_1078399.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0ef575cb-0de0-40f9-b727-81d1bed9ed08.html

xls

BOQ_1078399.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders