Tender For Construction Of Stair Steps With Tile Path From Masjid To Head Of Mukhtar Ahmad Budoo To Onwards At Ward No. 5
Tender Value
1.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Stair Steps With Tile Path From Masjid To Head Of Mukhtar Ahmad Budoo To Onwards At Ward No. 5
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Rural Engineering Wing Budgam Name of work :- Construction of stair steps with tile path from masjid to h/o mukhtar ahmad budoo to onwards at ward no. 5 Scheme: PRI Contract No: of 2026-27 DATED: Adv cost = Rs 1.60 LACS Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words |
| 2 | Providing/Laying Stone soling Nallah hand packed on level in foundation trenches incl. carriages of Stones. |
| 3 | P/L in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :3 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :6 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate |
| 4 | P/L in position cement concrete of M7.5 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :4 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :8 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate |
| 5 | P/l of 22mm thick cement concrete chequred tiles complete job. |
| 6 | P/F Centering and shuttering and removal of the same |
| 7 | P/A 12mm thick cement sand plaster 1:4 mix |
| 8 | Carraige by M.T. of S/Agg & S/Sand from Source to Site. |
| 9 | Add provision for cost of photographs, Citizen Information Board & other unforseen items (to be paid as per actual) and carriage of cement Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 160075.14 160075.14 INR One Lakh Sixty Thousand &Seventy Five and Paise Fourteen Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender