Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57176591

Tender For Construction Of Lane Drain At Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh

Issued by Local Bodies · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8910
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Lane Drain At Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
2EARTHWORK IN EXCAVATION BY MANUAL MEANS EXCEEDING 30 CM IN DEPTH INC DISPOSAL LEAD 50 MTRS
3P/L in position of stone soling hand packed tightly incl carriage av 15 km lead INCLUDING HEADLOAD
4Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work.
5P/L in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of shuttering and centering finishing and reinforcement all work upto plinth level M15grade(1:2:4 ) with 20mm aggregate( dust)
6Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in positionand binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars
7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringl.1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
8Providing and laying 50mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory ompaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted of fine dust, filling the joints with coarse dust etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
9Carriage of SAND bajree by MT 20 KMS avg lead INC HEADLOAD
10signboard & photographs + carriage of cement and STEEL AND other materials & Other miscellenous items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176591
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Lane Drain At Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 8910
Exemption Not Available
Document List
788350fa-4f69-4a6e-ae7e-515742190806.html
BOQ_1077090.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

788350fa-4f69-4a6e-ae7e-515742190806.html

xls

BOQ_1077090.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders