Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Road From Dak Bungalow To Gohlad Road Including Hut Gadyal Tehsil Mendhar, Dsitt. Poonch.
Tender Value
60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Punch → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Permanent Restoration Of Road From Dak Bungalow To Gohlad Road Including Hut Gadyal Tehsil Mendhar, Dsitt. Poonch.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 1 All kinds of soil : |
| 2 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 53 mm to 22.5 mm |
| 3 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed Stone screening of size 11.2 mm nominal size (Type B) |
| 4 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to propergrade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density |
| 5 | PRE MIX CARPETProviding and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade –VG-10, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. 16.38.1 On W.B.M. @ 0.75 Kg/sqm |
| 6 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.16.63.1 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. |
| 7 | 2.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). |
| 8 | SEAL COATProviding and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cumof fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete. |
| 9 | Berm dressing of shoulder of good earth Including consolidation complete Job. |
| 10 | Carriage of material by mechanical transport including loading/unloading and stacking complete.Stone agg below 40 mm lead upto 05 kms avg |
| 11 | Carriage of material by mechanical transport including loading/unloading and stacking complete.Stone agg above 40 mm lead upto 05 kms avg Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender