Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57176127

Tender For Construction of Tile Lane With Drain From Mushtaq Ahmad Mantoo To Sonaullah Khan At Mutalhama. Block:- Qaimoh Panchayat Halqa :Matalhama

Issued by Local Bodies · Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3564
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kulgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Tile Lane With Drain From Mushtaq Ahmad Mantoo To Sonaullah Khan At Mutalhama. Block:- Qaimoh Panchayat Halqa :Matalhama

BOQ

Name of Work:- C/O TILE LANE WITH DRAIN FROM MUSHTAQ AHMAD MANTOO TO SONAULLAH KHAN AT MUTALHAMA. block:- qaimoh panchayat Halqa :Matalhama
Sl. No. Item Description
1Site clearance by way of cutting down of trees, bushes ,removal of tree trunks etc incl. disp.of rubbish
2E/Work in trench exc. By manual means
3P / L dry stone solling handpacked in foundations and with 20% Plums including all carriages.
4P/laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm crushed st. aggregates. Incl. carriage
5Providing and laying 50mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete
6P/F of shuttering
7carriage of sand/coarse agg. By M.T lead 15 kms
8carriage of cem,tiles by 1trips
9photograph /signboard charges(2.5X2.5)size Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176127
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of Tile Lane With Drain From Mushtaq Ahmad Mantoo To Sonaullah Khan At Mutalhama. Block:- Qaimoh Panchayat Halqa :Matalhama
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 75 OF REWK/RETD/PRI/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kulgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3564
Exemption Available
Document List
aa7ee1d8-22c1-4947-89cd-74eefdd47cd3.html
BOQ_1077865.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aa7ee1d8-22c1-4947-89cd-74eefdd47cd3.html

xls

BOQ_1077865.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders