Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57176113

Tender For Construction Oftile Work Khalil Ex Sarpanch Mohalla W No 6 Bagla Pyt:- Nadyala Block :- Doongi Scheme :- Ssy S.No: 298 E.Cost :-1.5 Lacs During The Financial Year 2025-26

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Oftile Work Khalil Ex Sarpanch Mohalla W No 6 Bagla Pyt:- Nadyala Block :- Doongi Scheme :- Ssy S.No: 298 E.Cost :-1.5 Lacs During The Financial Year 2025-26

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTT OFTILE WORK KHALIL EX SARPANCH MOHALLA W NO 6 BAGLA Pyt:- Nadyala Block :- Doongi Scheme :- SSY S.No: 298 E.Cost :-1.5 lacs during the financial year 2025-26
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in trench excavation by manual means, in AKS
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M7.5 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level.
3Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement cProviding and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work
6a. Carriage of Sand /Aggragates Av.
7b. Carriage of cement av.
8Add Cost of Sign Board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176113
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Oftile Work Khalil Ex Sarpanch Mohalla W No 6 Bagla Pyt:- Nadyala Block :- Doongi Scheme :- Ssy S.No: 298 E.Cost :-1.5 Lacs During The Financial Year 2025-26
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 3000
Exemption Available
Document List
676cca4a-1d76-42b7-bba0-0530a3337263.html
BOQ_1077942.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

676cca4a-1d76-42b7-bba0-0530a3337263.html

xls

BOQ_1077942.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders