Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57176054

Tender For Construction of Retaining Wall With Lane Near Land Of Ab Salam To Altaf Parray At Bon Sonigamblock:- Qaimoh Panchayat Halqa :Sonigam

Issued by Local Bodies · Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
6148
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kulgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Retaining Wall With Lane Near Land Of Ab Salam To Altaf Parray At Bon Sonigamblock:- Qaimoh Panchayat Halqa :Sonigam

BOQ

Name of Work:- C/O R-WALL WITH LANE NEAR LAND OF AB SALAM TO ALTAF PARRAY AT BON SONIGAMblock:- qaimoh panchayat Halqa :Sonigam
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means over areas (Exceeding 30 cm and upto 1.5 mtr in depth, ) including disposal of excavated earth upto 25 mtrs beyond 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed
2Site clearance
3P / L dry stone solling handpacked in foundations and with 20% Plums including all carriages.
4Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm crushed aggregates
5Providing and laying reinf. cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M15 mix. (1:2:4) and by using 20 mm crushed aggregates
6P/F of Formwork incl. centering,shuttring , Struting,propping,and removal of Same etc- Complete Job (Abutts)
7P/F of steel reinforcement for R.C.C works incl. cutting,bending and placing in position - complete Job
8photograph /signboard charges(2.5X2.5)size Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176054
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of Retaining Wall With Lane Near Land Of Ab Salam To Altaf Parray At Bon Sonigamblock:- Qaimoh Panchayat Halqa :Sonigam
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 75 OF REWK/RETD/PRI/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kulgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 6148
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1077867.xls
f1ccda7b-a0d2-4fd1-a09e-f3acf419e9b3.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1077867.xls

html

f1ccda7b-a0d2-4fd1-a09e-f3acf419e9b3.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders