Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57176002

Tender For Development Of Jinaz Gah By Way Of Tile Work Including Minor Fencing Work At Wathora

Issued by Local Bodies · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
4.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
24240
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Jinaz Gah By Way Of Tile Work Including Minor Fencing Work At Wathora

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of Jinaz Gah by way of tile work including minor fencing work at Wathora
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 meter and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in Charge. All kinds of soil:
2Providing and Laying of stone soling hand-packed on level in foundation; complete job including the cost of carriage from the source.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade Of 1:4:8 mix ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand: 8 graded stone agg. 20 mm nominal size excluding cost of centering and Shuttering; all work up to plinth level.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade Of 1:3:6 mix ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone agg. 20 mm nominal size excluding cost of centering and Shuttering; all work up to plinth level.
5Providing and laying 50mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
6Carriage of Stone and Sand Aggregates-10 Km Lead
7Provision for Photographs, CIB and other unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57176002
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Jinaz Gah By Way Of Tile Work Including Minor Fencing Work At Wathora
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 24240
Exemption Available
Document List
67a1131f-33da-4e58-bafb-2100058741b2.html
BOQ_1078259.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

67a1131f-33da-4e58-bafb-2100058741b2.html

xls

BOQ_1078259.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders