Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57175746

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Custom Bid For Services - Iec (Information, Education Communication) Activities For Public Awareness - Name Of Work , Engagement Of Third Party/Agency For Carrying Various Education & Communication (Iec)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Custom Bid For Services - Iec (Information, Education Communication) Activities For Public Awareness - Name Of Work , Engagement Of Third Party/Agency For Carrying Various Education & Communication (Iec) Activates And Monitoring Of Door To Door Garbage Collection In Ramgarh Cantt.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Name of WorkName of Work
2Engagement Of Third Party/Agency For Carrying Various Education & Communication (IEC) Activates And Monitoring of Door To Door Garbage Collection in Ramgarh Cantt.Engagement Of Third Party/Agency For Carrying Various Education & Communication (IEC) Activates And Monitoring of Door To Door Garbage Collection in Ramgarh Cantt.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175746
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Custom Bid For Services - Iec (Information, Education Communication) Activities For Public Awareness - Name Of Work , Engagement Of Third Party/Agency For Carrying Various Education & Communication (Iec) Activates And Monitoring Of Door To Door Garbage Collection In Ramgarh Cantt.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957422
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f64e30d8-e8c3-4e04-8e88-eb3d46e86b61.pdf
1787584096.pdf
1787584100.pdf
1787584107.pdf
1787584117.pdf
1787584323.pdf
1787585221.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f64e30d8-e8c3-4e04-8e88-eb3d46e86b61.pdf

pdf

1787584096.pdf

pdf

1787584100.pdf

pdf

1787584107.pdf

pdf

1787584117.pdf

pdf

1787584323.pdf

xlsx

1787585221.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders