Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57175689

Bids Are Invited For Rd 240 Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection For H1N1 Influenza Virus 96 Test Including Extraction Kit Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Hbv 96 Test Include Extraction Kit And Control Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Det

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
3106
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
619

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Rd 240 Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection For H1N1 Influenza Virus 96 Test Including Extraction Kit Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Hbv 96 Test Include Extraction Kit And Control Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Hcv Rna 96 Test Including Extration Kit And Control Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Mtb Pcr 96 Test Include Extraction Kit And Control , Real Time Pcr Hpv High Risk Genotyping Plus Kit Of 96 Test Including Extraction Kit , Real Time Pcr Sepsis Panel Kit Of 96 Test Including Extraction Kit , Cytomegalovirus Cmv Qualitative Pcr Compatible With Biorad Cfx 96 1X96 , Phenol Crystals, Ar Bott Of 500Gm , Sterile Filter Tips 2 20Ul Pack Of 96 , Sterile Filter Tips 1 10Ul Box Of 96 , Sterile Filter Tips 200 1000Ul Box Of 96 , Sterile Filter Tips 20 200Ul Box Of 96 Tips , Cryo Vial Rack Of 96 Well

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1real time PCR kit for detection for H1N1 influenza virus 96 test including extraction kit quantitativeas per specification
2real time PCR kit for detection of HBV 96 test include extraction kit and control quantitativeas per specification
3real time PCR kit for detection of HCV RNA 96 test including extration kit and control quantitativeas per specification
4real time PCR kit for detection of MTB PCR 96 Test include extraction kit and controlas per specification
5real time PCR HPV high risk genotyping plus kit of 96 test including extraction kitas per specification
6real time PCR sepsis panel kit of 96 test including extraction kitas per specification
7cytomegalovirus CMV qualitative PCR compatible with biorad cfx 96 1x96as per specification
8phenol crystals, AR bott of 500gmas per specification
9sterile filter tips 2 20ul pack of 96as per specification
10sterile filter tips 1 10ul box of 96as per specification
11sterile filter tips 200 1000ul box of 96as per specification
12sterile filter tips 20 200ul box of 96 tipsas per specification
13cryo vial rack of 96 wellas per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175689
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Rd 240 Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection For H1N1 Influenza Virus 96 Test Including Extraction Kit Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Hbv 96 Test Include Extraction Kit And Control Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Hcv Rna 96 Test Including Extration Kit And Control Quantitative , Real Time Pcr Kit For Detection Of Mtb Pcr 96 Test Include Extraction Kit And Control , Real Time Pcr Hpv High Risk Genotyping Plus Kit Of 96 Test Including Extraction Kit , Real Time Pcr Sepsis Panel Kit Of 96 Test Including Extraction Kit , Cytomegalovirus Cmv Qualitative Pcr Compatible With Biorad Cfx 96 1X96 , Phenol Crystals, Ar Bott Of 500Gm , Sterile Filter Tips 2 20Ul Pack Of 96 , Sterile Filter Tips 1 10Ul Box Of 96 , Sterile Filter Tips 200 1000Ul Box Of 96 , Sterile Filter Tips 20 200Ul Box Of 96 Tips , Cryo Vial Rack Of 96 Well
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7896396
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3106
Exemption Available
Document List
05b55a53-366b-4921-a843-9a766c9212e8.pdf
9731715_Boq_1.xlsx
bbq240_4d782e2e-0a10-4afa-a2f21786338011337_MSPCCHNC.pdf
qty240_2026-08-10-09-50-33_f5c8afe9cfc54909489b953fb58f82eb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

05b55a53-366b-4921-a843-9a766c9212e8.pdf

xlsx

9731715_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

bbq240_4d782e2e-0a10-4afa-a2f21786338011337_MSPCCHNC.pdf

pdf

qty240_2026-08-10-09-50-33_f5c8afe9cfc54909489b953fb58f82eb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders