Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57175651

Bids Are invited for Boq Item

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
60139
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3751

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Item Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1000X500x100mm - Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1000X500x100mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1200X500x100mm - Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1200X500x100mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1500X500x100mm - Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1500X500x100mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Common Burnt Clay F.P.S Bricks - Common Burnt Clay F.P.S Bricks As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Specialized Instantaneous Premixed Road Maintenance Bituminous Concrete - Specialized Instantaneous Premixed Road Maintenance Bituminous Concrete As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc , Flexible Median Marker , Reflective Tape Of 50Mm Width - Reflective Tape Of50 Mm Width As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Precast Rcc Perforated Drain Covers M-25 Of Size 1000X450x50mm - Precast Rcc Perforated Drain Covers M-25 Of Size 1000X450x50 Mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Precast RCC Slab for drain 100 mm thick Size 1000X500X100mmPrecast RCC Slab for drain 100 mm thick Size 1000X500X100mm as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC.
2Precast RCC Slab for drain 100 mm thick Size 1200X500X100mmPrecast RCC Slab for drain 100 mm thick Size 1200X500X100mm as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC.
3Precast RCC Slab for drain 100 mm thick Size 1500X500X100mmPrecast RCC Slab for drain 100 mm thick Size 1500X500X100mm as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC.
4Common burnt clay F.P.S bricksCommon burnt clay F.P.S bricks as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC.
5specialized instantaneous Premixed road maintenance bituminous concretespecialized instantaneous Premixed road maintenance bituminous concrete as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC
6Flexible Median MarkerFlexible Median Marker as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC.
7Reflective Tape of 50mm widthReflective Tape of50 mm width as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC.
8Precast RCC perforated drain covers M-25 of size 1000X450X50mmPrecast RCC perforated drain covers M-25 of size 1000X450X50 mm as per the detail specified in Abstract in ATC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175651
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Item Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1000X500x100mm - Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1000X500x100mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1200X500x100mm - Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1200X500x100mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1500X500x100mm - Precast Rcc Slab For Drain 100 Mm Thick Size 1500X500x100mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Common Burnt Clay F.P.S Bricks - Common Burnt Clay F.P.S Bricks As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Specialized Instantaneous Premixed Road Maintenance Bituminous Concrete - Specialized Instantaneous Premixed Road Maintenance Bituminous Concrete As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc , Flexible Median Marker , Reflective Tape Of 50Mm Width - Reflective Tape Of50 Mm Width As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc. , Precast Rcc Perforated Drain Covers M-25 Of Size 1000X450x50mm - Precast Rcc Perforated Drain Covers M-25 Of Size 1000X450x50 Mm As Per The Detail Specified In Abstract In Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938738
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 60139
Exemption Available
Document List
cbe85f14-eea6-41da-b219-b7a1295f36ad.pdf
9780235_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specifications_2026-08-19-20-22-11_ed6e946fef8ed97ad3d09f0fdf43bf4a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cbe85f14-eea6-41da-b219-b7a1295f36ad.pdf

xlsx

9780235_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specifications_2026-08-19-20-22-11_ed6e946fef8ed97ad3d09f0fdf43bf4a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders