Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57175617

Bids Are invited for Lv1 Wzt-3 668-29-Sb-535 Mirror , Lv1 Wzt-3 170-01-086-Sb-1 Assembly Line , Lv1 Wzt-3 Td 50.05.013 Gasket , Lv1 Wzt-3 1172-66-1002 Z Pipe , K9 Wzt-3 Nbc 172-87-085 1 Ring

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
41130
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
661

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lv1 Wzt-3 668-29-Sb-535 Mirror , Lv1 Wzt-3 170-01-086-Sb-1 Assembly Line , Lv1 Wzt-3 Td 50.05.013 Gasket , Lv1 Wzt-3 1172-66-1002 Z Pipe , K9 Wzt-3 Nbc 172-87-085 1 Ring

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV1 WZT-3 668-29-SB-535 MIRRORLV1 WZT-3 668-29-SB-535 MIRROR
2LV1 WZT-3 170-01-086-SB-1 ASSEMBLY LINELV1 WZT-3 170-01-086-SB-1 ASSEMBLY LINE
3LV1 WZT-3 TD 50.05.013 GASKETLV1 WZT-3 TD 50.05.013 GASKET
4LV1 WZT-3 1172-66-1002 Z PIPELV1 WZT-3 1172-66-1002 Z PIPE
5K9 WZT-3 NBC 172-87-085 1 RINGK9 WZT-3 NBC 172-87-085 1 RING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175617
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lv1 Wzt-3 668-29-Sb-535 Mirror , Lv1 Wzt-3 170-01-086-Sb-1 Assembly Line , Lv1 Wzt-3 Td 50.05.013 Gasket , Lv1 Wzt-3 1172-66-1002 Z Pipe , K9 Wzt-3 Nbc 172-87-085 1 Ring
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7908984
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 41130
Exemption Available
Document List
128f62e9-fcf1-49c1-a78d-85903a71dd9d.pdf
9746224_Boq_1.xlsx
tec_specification_2026-08-12-14-52-27_aa1a7962969b33ae3c6293a66ee45222.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

128f62e9-fcf1-49c1-a78d-85903a71dd9d.pdf

xlsx

9746224_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tec_specification_2026-08-12-14-52-27_aa1a7962969b33ae3c6293a66ee45222.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders