Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57175607

Bids Are invited for Cctv Camera

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
34.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10484

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cctv Camera Nvr - 64 Ch , Ptz Camera - 4 Mp , Bullet Camera - 4 Mp , Fiber Cable - Ofc , Cat 6 Cable - Double Coated , Poe - Switch 8 , Poe - Switch 4 , Tv - Led , Ups - 1 Kva , Media Converter - Ethernet Pot , Rj 45 - Connector , Fiber Patch - Code , Hdd 10 Tb - Storage Device , Rack - Outdoor Mount , Cable Tie - 250 Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1NVR64 ch
2PTZ Camera4 MP
3Bullet Camera4 MP
4Fiber CableOFC
5Cat 6 CableDouble coated
6POESwitch 8
7POESwitch 4
8TVLED
9UPS1 KVA
10Media ConverterEthernet Pot
11RJ 45connector
12Fiber PatchCode
13HDD 10 TBStorage device
14RackOutdoor mount
15Cable Tie250 mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175607
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 34.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cctv Camera Nvr - 64 Ch , Ptz Camera - 4 Mp , Bullet Camera - 4 Mp , Fiber Cable - Ofc , Cat 6 Cable - Double Coated , Poe - Switch 8 , Poe - Switch 4 , Tv - Led , Ups - 1 Kva , Media Converter - Ethernet Pot , Rj 45 - Connector , Fiber Patch - Code , Hdd 10 Tb - Storage Device , Rack - Outdoor Mount , Cable Tie - 250 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7900579
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 34.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
abe70ac9-a50f-4248-bea9-82ac2a69ec45.pdf
9736738_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCCAMERA_fbccd748-ec4a-4306-98661787574461992_Stnhq_kmt.pdf
sth_2026-08-10-21-35-32_025a7d7e02229874eb4eb0ecce843e15.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abe70ac9-a50f-4248-bea9-82ac2a69ec45.pdf

xlsx

9736738_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCCAMERA_fbccd748-ec4a-4306-98661787574461992_Stnhq_kmt.pdf

pdf

sth_2026-08-10-21-35-32_025a7d7e02229874eb4eb0ecce843e15.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders