Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57175568

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Automation Of Diesel Bowser Including Installation And Commissioning Of Electronic Flow Meter And Electronic Counter System And Suppl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Godda, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
82000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Godda → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Automation Of Diesel Bowser Including Installation And Commissioning Of Electronic Flow Meter And Electronic Counter System And Supply Installation And Co..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175568
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Automation Of Diesel Bowser Including Installation And Commissioning Of Electronic Flow Meter And Electronic Counter System And Supply Installation And Co..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956971
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Godda
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 82000
Exemption Available
Document List
05dbed56-0dfc-4ae1-a2bf-3265143b487a.pdf
1787575641.pdf
1787575643.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

05dbed56-0dfc-4ae1-a2bf-3265143b487a.pdf

pdf

1787575641.pdf

pdf

1787575643.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders