Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57175559

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Pipelines, Sewage Treatment Plant , Plumber Fitting Work Pipe And Fitting Repair Of Old Fitting Water Tank Labour Charges Etc Work Pvc

Issued by Government Departments · Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Pipelines, Sewage Treatment Plant , Plumber Fitting Work Pipe And Fitting Repair Of Old Fitting Water Tank Labour Charges Etc Work Pvc; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175559
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sheep Husbandry Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Pipelines, Sewage Treatment Plant , Plumber Fitting Work Pipe And Fitting Repair Of Old Fitting Water Tank Labour Charges Etc Work Pvc; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956934
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c27b1aa9-dd58-45bc-bb6f-238b57996eb3.pdf
1787575068.pdf
1787575074.pdf
1787575079.pdf
1787575085.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c27b1aa9-dd58-45bc-bb6f-238b57996eb3.pdf

pdf

1787575068.pdf

pdf

1787575074.pdf

pdf

1787575079.pdf

pdf

1787575085.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders