Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57175555

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System - Sh-I (Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ems) , Sla Based Round The Clock Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of All Ems For

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
11.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
22699
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System - Sh-I (Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ems) , Sla Based Round The Clock Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of All Ems For T. E. Bldg., Gandhidham Kutch; As Per Details Given In Relevant Section & Schedule Of Inventories Given In Section - I (A) & As Per Specifications Attached .

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SH-I (Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of EMS)SH-I (Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of EMS)
2SLA based round the clock operation and comprehensive maintenance of all EMS for T. E. Bldg., Gandhidham Kutch; as per details given in relevant section & schedule of inventories given in Section - I (A) & as per specifications attached .SLA based round the clock operation and comprehensive maintenance of all EMS for T. E. Bldg., Gandhidham Kutch; as per details given in relevant section & schedule of inventories given in Section - I (A) & as per specifications attached .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175555
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System - Sh-I (Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ems) , Sla Based Round The Clock Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of All Ems For T. E. Bldg., Gandhidham Kutch; As Per Details Given In Relevant Section & Schedule Of Inventories Given In Section - I (A) & As Per Specifications Attached .
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956865
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22699
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fc9be56a-356c-4850-b91a-a173bb6ddaba.pdf
1787574371.xlsx
1787574428.pdf
1787574430.pdf
1787574434.pdf
1787574439.pdf
1787574447.pdf
1787574451.pdf
1787574456.pdf
NIT17_6c721cb7-327c-4a8c-a6d31787574719162_rjtsdeele_gem.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fc9be56a-356c-4850-b91a-a173bb6ddaba.pdf

xlsx

1787574371.xlsx

pdf

1787574428.pdf

pdf

1787574430.pdf

pdf

1787574434.pdf

pdf

1787574439.pdf

pdf

1787574447.pdf

pdf

1787574451.pdf

pdf

1787574456.pdf

pdf

NIT17_6c721cb7-327c-4a8c-a6d31787574719162_rjtsdeele_gem.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders