Railways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57175510

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 2000*24*7; Outstation 24*7

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
15.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
30912
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 2000*24*7; Outstation 24*7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175510
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 2000*24*7; Outstation 24*7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904349
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30912
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b61e73c9-1d94-4fa5-b2db-4d02c5c4c1f3.pdf
1787559733.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b61e73c9-1d94-4fa5-b2db-4d02c5c4c1f3.pdf

pdf

1787559733.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders