Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57175503

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Canon, Ricoh, Konica Minolta; Any Service Provider - 100 Mm Long Aluminium Barrel Tower Bolts , 250 Mm Long Aluminium Alloy Sliding Bolts , 300 Mm Long Alumi

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Canon, Ricoh, Konica Minolta; Any Service Provider - 100 Mm Long Aluminium Barrel Tower Bolts , 250 Mm Long Aluminium Alloy Sliding Bolts , 300 Mm Long Aluminium Alloy Sliding Bolts , 100 Mm Long D Type Aluminium Handles , 125 Mm Long D Type Aluminium Handles , 100 Mm Long Ms Tower Bolts , 250 Mm Long Ms Aldrop Bolts , 300 Mm Long Ms Aldrop Bolts , 100 Mm Long D Type Ms Handles , 125 Mm Long D Type Ms Handles

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1100 mm long Aluminium barrel tower bolts100 mm long Aluminium barrel tower bolts
2250 mm long Aluminium alloy sliding bolts250 mm long Aluminium alloy sliding bolts
3300 mm long Aluminium alloy sliding bolts300 mm long Aluminium alloy sliding bolts
4100 mm long D type Aluminium handles100 mm long D type Aluminium handles
5125 mm long D type Aluminium handles125 mm long D type Aluminium handles
6100 mm long MS tower bolts100 mm long MS tower bolts
7250 mm long MS Aldrop bolts250 mm long MS Aldrop bolts
8300 mm long MS Aldrop bolts300 mm long MS Aldrop bolts
9100 mm long D type MS handles100 mm long D type MS handles
10125 mm long D type MS handles125 mm long D type MS handles

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175503
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Canon, Ricoh, Konica Minolta; Any Service Provider - 100 Mm Long Aluminium Barrel Tower Bolts , 250 Mm Long Aluminium Alloy Sliding Bolts , 300 Mm Long Aluminium Alloy Sliding Bolts , 100 Mm Long D Type Aluminium Handles , 125 Mm Long D Type Aluminium Handles , 100 Mm Long Ms Tower Bolts , 250 Mm Long Ms Aldrop Bolts , 300 Mm Long Ms Aldrop Bolts , 100 Mm Long D Type Ms Handles , 125 Mm Long D Type Ms Handles
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7830938
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ef178de5-7f4c-45a5-9e8f-28a258f1acc7.pdf
1784882500.xlsx
1784883099.pdf
1784883107.pdf
ATC_7c644c9d-e712-4f16-8c9d1784884033754_GEPNAVYKALINGA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ef178de5-7f4c-45a5-9e8f-28a258f1acc7.pdf

xlsx

1784882500.xlsx

pdf

1784883099.pdf

pdf

1784883107.pdf

pdf

ATC_7c644c9d-e712-4f16-8c9d1784884033754_GEPNAVYKALINGA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders