Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57175472

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Digital Moisture Meter; Indosaw; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As Per Atc; Yes

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
24.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
255

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Digital Moisture Meter; Indosaw; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As Per Atc; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175472
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Food Civil Supplies & Consumer Prot
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Digital Moisture Meter; Indosaw; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As Per Atc; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956711
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
606b0eae-2e04-4fb8-aa69-5eac04bdbc7d.pdf
1787573104.pdf
1787573108.pdf
1787573113.pdf
1787573144.pdf
1787573722.pdf
ATCMoist_f1b3ba8c-3677-4cb2-80371787573815273_ma-swc.cgswc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

606b0eae-2e04-4fb8-aa69-5eac04bdbc7d.pdf

pdf

1787573104.pdf

pdf

1787573108.pdf

pdf

1787573113.pdf

pdf

1787573144.pdf

pdf

1787573722.pdf

cgswc

ATCMoist_f1b3ba8c-3677-4cb2-80371787573815273_ma-swc.cgswc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders