Textiles Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57175466

Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Pressure And Vacuum, Force, Speed Acceleration, Hardness Impact, Density And Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power

Issued by Government Departments · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
35000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Pressure And Vacuum, Force, Speed Acceleration, Hardness Impact, Density And Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequenc..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175466
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Textile And Handloom
Work Description Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Pressure And Vacuum, Force, Speed Acceleration, Hardness Impact, Density And Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequenc..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956607
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6e7ce031-70e5-4772-93f1-b0e2714f4d75.pdf
1787572902.pdf
1787573075.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6e7ce031-70e5-4772-93f1-b0e2714f4d75.pdf

pdf

1787572902.pdf

pdf

1787573075.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders