Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57175462

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
20884
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175462
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956515
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20884
Exemption Available
Document List
25a7730a-5dbe-4007-a695-6320b8c51ef2.pdf
1787571976.pdf
1787572162.pdf
DEOScope_f4ff3f96-02df-4d9c-ac3d1787572837509_NCC1BHUJ.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

25a7730a-5dbe-4007-a695-6320b8c51ef2.pdf

pdf

1787571976.pdf

pdf

1787572162.pdf

pdf

DEOScope_f4ff3f96-02df-4d9c-ac3d1787572837509_NCC1BHUJ.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders