Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57175420

Bids Are invited for Spectrum Analyzers And Vector Network Analyzers (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spectrum Analyzers And Vector Network Analyzers (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175420
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spectrum Analyzers And Vector Network Analyzers (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955174
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
9c20c6cd-2e3f-4ca8-bee5-805605484f79.pdf
1787563313.xlsx
ATCCP048_8016a0a9-2120-4f4f-b64b1787564172535_mma_sam_mum.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9c20c6cd-2e3f-4ca8-bee5-805605484f79.pdf

xlsx

1787563313.xlsx

pdf

ATCCP048_8016a0a9-2120-4f4f-b64b1787564172535_mma_sam_mum.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders