Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57175404

Bids Are invited for Iat Vertical Pump

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Iat Vertical Pump

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175404
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Iat Vertical Pump
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942144
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3368d5e3-885f-4d74-b676-c52c26fd0fd7.pdf
1787222099.pdf
IP_8f0df172-9a91-47d3-91b01787570370269_RCF_TR_PUR08.pdf
NITANNEX_f5eb868e-9948-4aae-bfdd1787222061245_RCF_TR_PUR08.pdf
technical_catalogue_2026-08-20-15-20-15_af55d925816657552c780705ddd4d6f3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3368d5e3-885f-4d74-b676-c52c26fd0fd7.pdf

pdf

1787222099.pdf

pdf

IP_8f0df172-9a91-47d3-91b01787570370269_RCF_TR_PUR08.pdf

pdf

NITANNEX_f5eb868e-9948-4aae-bfdd1787222061245_RCF_TR_PUR08.pdf

pdf

technical_catalogue_2026-08-20-15-20-15_af55d925816657552c780705ddd4d6f3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders