Defence Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57175385

Bids Are invited for N1195-000006 Reusable Auto Jet Injector With Atropine Sulphate , N1195-000007 Reusable Auto Jet Injector With Pam Chloride

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
55477
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2330

Project Description

Bids Are invited for N1195-000006 Reusable Auto Jet Injector With Atropine Sulphate , N1195-000007 Reusable Auto Jet Injector With Pam Chloride

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175385
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for N1195-000006 Reusable Auto Jet Injector With Atropine Sulphate , N1195-000007 Reusable Auto Jet Injector With Pam Chloride
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7847755
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 55477
Exemption Available
Document List
d1c38117-4eea-44fb-9011-ee24600ac42a.pdf
1785391269.xlsx
25pqbc006_spec20260729103831_2026-07-29-10-53-57_b96ee729b8145c97fc7de622ffaddd45.pdf
25pqbc006_spec20260729103831_2026-07-29-10-58-37_d3de24ad1159c88748dd34f7039080e2.pdf
atcinj_c2ea5390-5cae-4d11-b17a1785392624241_ACPRONS01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d1c38117-4eea-44fb-9011-ee24600ac42a.pdf

xlsx

1785391269.xlsx

pdf

25pqbc006_spec20260729103831_2026-07-29-10-53-57_b96ee729b8145c97fc7de622ffaddd45.pdf

pdf

25pqbc006_spec20260729103831_2026-07-29-10-58-37_d3de24ad1159c88748dd34f7039080e2.pdf

pdf

atcinj_c2ea5390-5cae-4d11-b17a1785392624241_ACPRONS01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders