Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57175307

Bids Are invited for Spring To Drg. No. T-38-06.700-38-1430 , Spring 172.41. 137 , Spring, Flat To Ds Cat No 5360-004378/Ilg 1045/Drg No Ifl-8421 , Spring To Drg. No. 6097406 , Spring To Drg No. 700-38-1177 , Spring To Drg. No. 765-55-132-1

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2811

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spring To Drg. No. T-38-06.700-38-1430 , Spring 172.41. 137 , Spring, Flat To Ds Cat No 5360-004378/Ilg 1045/Drg No Ifl-8421 , Spring To Drg. No. 6097406 , Spring To Drg No. 700-38-1177 , Spring To Drg. No. 765-55-132-1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175307
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spring To Drg. No. T-38-06.700-38-1430 , Spring 172.41. 137 , Spring, Flat To Ds Cat No 5360-004378/Ilg 1045/Drg No Ifl-8421 , Spring To Drg. No. 6097406 , Spring To Drg No. 700-38-1177 , Spring To Drg. No. 765-55-132-1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954301
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
09832368-bf91-4f46-bf8e-afa5ac2483bb.pdf
1787555449.pdf
2019990702_drg_2026-08-21-14-36-27_cadc322843de748df3ae1a11bb0d15ab.pdf
6206402083_drg_2026-08-21-14-31-57_7c9943861ad502491ee7029962a6d7c3.pdf
7133800094_drg_2026-08-21-14-29-50_dd3fcf58f6af1b2b725a82f1bbc2aef0.pdf
7135419177_drg_2026-08-21-14-38-03_8678a13785dcacce847ff3cbdd6524af.pdf
7135519132_drg_2026-08-21-14-41-08_816bba802141cea3f027b6be19c064e4.pdf
7142105106_drg_2026-08-21-14-34-20_54a236b0e8904ec80d25ccb0c48f5c8f.pdf
BG_Formats_65f9f61e-c805-48b9-822c1787555637054_mpfuser884668.pdf
spec_2026-08-21-14-29-50_51cd3a7bceec619f475a65f57f6c1614.pdf
spec_2026-08-21-14-31-57_63b53e6d405a662433bbc46b40bb00be.pdf
spec_2026-08-21-14-34-20_95228821aa2915e4ada70d8217790021.pdf
spec_2026-08-21-14-36-27_2def9cf2cbae72a40938837363a67096.pdf
spec_2026-08-21-14-38-03_dc15bb885183ad3782e8199b40db1487.pdf
spec_2026-08-21-14-41-08_394a1dbfbcd31f7ac989e5380de930a1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

09832368-bf91-4f46-bf8e-afa5ac2483bb.pdf

pdf

1787555449.pdf

pdf

2019990702_drg_2026-08-21-14-36-27_cadc322843de748df3ae1a11bb0d15ab.pdf

pdf

6206402083_drg_2026-08-21-14-31-57_7c9943861ad502491ee7029962a6d7c3.pdf

pdf

7133800094_drg_2026-08-21-14-29-50_dd3fcf58f6af1b2b725a82f1bbc2aef0.pdf

pdf

7135419177_drg_2026-08-21-14-38-03_8678a13785dcacce847ff3cbdd6524af.pdf

pdf

7135519132_drg_2026-08-21-14-41-08_816bba802141cea3f027b6be19c064e4.pdf

pdf

7142105106_drg_2026-08-21-14-34-20_54a236b0e8904ec80d25ccb0c48f5c8f.pdf

pdf

BG_Formats_65f9f61e-c805-48b9-822c1787555637054_mpfuser884668.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-21-14-29-50_51cd3a7bceec619f475a65f57f6c1614.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-21-14-31-57_63b53e6d405a662433bbc46b40bb00be.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-21-14-34-20_95228821aa2915e4ada70d8217790021.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-21-14-36-27_2def9cf2cbae72a40938837363a67096.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-21-14-38-03_dc15bb885183ad3782e8199b40db1487.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-21-14-41-08_394a1dbfbcd31f7ac989e5380de930a1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders