Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57175166

Bids Are invited for As Per Boq

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
46

Project Description

Bids Are invited for As Per Boq Switch Lock Ignition , Clutch Master Cyl Assy , Synchroniger Cone , Synchroniger Cone Small , Wiper Arm Pentogroph , Wiper Blade Assy 508 Mm , Wheel Box Assy , Synchro Kit Gb 60 , Needle Cage Double Row , Hose Plain , Fuel Cut Off Solonoid 24 V , Element Air Filter , Filter Assy Oil , Fuel Filter , Head Light Assy Rh , Head Light Assy Lh , Spark Plug , Wiper Blade Kit , Rear Brake Shoe Assy , Brake Pad , Front Shock Absorber Assy , Clutch Pressure Plate Assy

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SWITCH LOCK IGNITIONSWITCH LOCK IGNITION
2CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSYCLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY
3SYNCHRONIGER CONESYNCHRONIGER CONE
4SYNCHRONIGER CONE SMALLSYNCHRONIGER CONE SMALL
5WIPER ARM PENTOGROPHWIPER ARM PENTOGROPH
6WIPER BLADE ASSY 508 MMWIPER BLADE ASSY 508 MM
7WHEEL BOX ASSYWHEEL BOX ASSY
8SYNCHRO KIT GB 60SYNCHRO KIT GB 60
9NEEDLE CAGE DOUBLE ROWNEEDLE CAGE DOUBLE ROW
10HOSE PLAINHOSE PLAIN
11FUEL CUT OFF SOLONOID 24 VFUEL CUT OFF SOLONOID 24 V
12ELEMENT AIR FILTERELEMENT AIR FILTER
13FILTER ASSY OILFILTER ASSY OIL
14FUEL FILTERFUEL FILTER
15HEAD LIGHT ASSY RHHEAD LIGHT ASSY RH
16HEAD LIGHT ASSY LHHEAD LIGHT ASSY LH
17SPARK PLUGSPARK PLUG
18WIPER BLADE KITWIPER BLADE KIT
19REAR BRAKE SHOE ASSYREAR BRAKE SHOE ASSY
20BRAKE PADBRAKE PAD
21FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER ASSYFRONT SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY
22CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE ASSYCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE ASSY

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57175166
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for As Per Boq Switch Lock Ignition , Clutch Master Cyl Assy , Synchroniger Cone , Synchroniger Cone Small , Wiper Arm Pentogroph , Wiper Blade Assy 508 Mm , Wheel Box Assy , Synchro Kit Gb 60 , Needle Cage Double Row , Hose Plain , Fuel Cut Off Solonoid 24 V , Element Air Filter , Filter Assy Oil , Fuel Filter , Head Light Assy Rh , Head Light Assy Lh , Spark Plug , Wiper Blade Kit , Rear Brake Shoe Assy , Brake Pad , Front Shock Absorber Assy , Clutch Pressure Plate Assy
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957009
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b12da1a4-6904-4c0a-bd27-668914810f65.pdf
9801383_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_16_mt__24_aug_2026_-1_2026-08-24-18-21-32_0aaac879b5655f114478e2a296ede012.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b12da1a4-6904-4c0a-bd27-668914810f65.pdf

xlsx

9801383_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_16_mt__24_aug_2026_-1_2026-08-24-18-21-32_0aaac879b5655f114478e2a296ede012.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders