Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57174861

Bids Are invited for Ration Kit (Q4) - Arahar Dal , Chana Dal , Rajma , Refiend Oil (15Litre/Tin) , Salt , Black Tea , Amchur , Suji , Sugar (Chini) , Urad Dal , Dalbadi , Soyabadi , Jaggery (Gud) , Moong Dal , Vanaspati Ghee , Asafoetida (Hing) , Co

Issued by Government Departments · Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghazipur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ration Kit (Q4) - Arahar Dal , Chana Dal , Rajma , Refiend Oil (15Litre/Tin) , Salt , Black Tea , Amchur , Suji , Sugar (Chini) , Urad Dal , Dalbadi , Soyabadi , Jaggery (Gud) , Moong Dal , Vanaspati Ghee , Asafoetida (Hing) , Coriander Powder (Dhaniya Powder) , Chana Sabut

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Arahar DalArahar Dal
2Chana DalChana Dal
3RajmaRajma
4Refiend Oil (15Litre/Tin)Refiend Oil (15Litre/Tin)
5SaltSalt
6Black TeaBlack Tea
7AmchurAmchur
8SujiSuji
9Sugar (Chini)Sugar (Chini)
10Urad DalUrad Dal
11DalbadiDalbadi
12SoyabadiSoyabadi
13Jaggery (Gud)Jaggery (Gud)
14Moong DalMoong Dal
15Vanaspati gheeVanaspati ghee
16Asafoetida (Hing)Asafoetida (Hing)
17coriander powder (dhaniya powder)coriander powder (dhaniya powder)
18Chana SabutChana Sabut

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174861
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Prisons Administration & Reform Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ration Kit (Q4) - Arahar Dal , Chana Dal , Rajma , Refiend Oil (15Litre/Tin) , Salt , Black Tea , Amchur , Suji , Sugar (Chini) , Urad Dal , Dalbadi , Soyabadi , Jaggery (Gud) , Moong Dal , Vanaspati Ghee , Asafoetida (Hing) , Coriander Powder (Dhaniya Powder) , Chana Sabut
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956068
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghazipur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
80585bdd-068a-4792-9ed9-b92da0deb6a9.pdf
1787568754.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

80585bdd-068a-4792-9ed9-b92da0deb6a9.pdf

xlsx

1787568754.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders