Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57174745

Bids Are invited for Lv7 Tmb 2786-1599-0113 Alternator 24 Volts 75 S - Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-0113 Alternator 24 Volts 75 S , Lv7 Hmv 8X8 Al A9802700 Assy Of Alternator - Lv7/Hmv/8X8/Al/ A9802700 Assy Of Alternator , Lv7 Hmv 8X8 Al X7495300 Starter Motor

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
42220
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
228

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lv7 Tmb 2786-1599-0113 Alternator 24 Volts 75 S - Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-0113 Alternator 24 Volts 75 S , Lv7 Hmv 8X8 Al A9802700 Assy Of Alternator - Lv7/Hmv/8X8/Al/ A9802700 Assy Of Alternator , Lv7 Hmv 8X8 Al X7495300 Starter Motor - Lv7/Hmv/8X8/Al/ X7495300 Starter Motor , Lv7 T-815 4X4 990-100-405-000 Rotor Complete With Carrier - Lv7/T-815(4X4) 990-100-405-000 Rotor Complete With Carrier , Tool Kit Cvd-5340000967 Pad Lock 4 Lever 40Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV7 TMB 2786-1599-0113 ALTERNATOR 24 VOLTS 75 AMPSLV7/TMB 2786-1599-0113 ALTERNATOR 24 VOLTS 75 AMPS
2LV7 HMV 8X8 AL A9802700 Assy Of AlternatorLV7/HMV/8X8/AL/ A9802700 Assy Of Alternator
3LV7 HMV 8X8 AL X7495300 Starter MotorLV7/HMV/8X8/AL/ X7495300 Starter Motor
4LV7 T-815 4X4 990-100-405-000 ROTOR COMPLETE WITH CARRIERLV7/T-815(4X4) 990-100-405-000 ROTOR COMPLETE WITH CARRIER
5Tool Kit CVD-5340000967 Pad lock 4 lever 40mmTool Kit CVD-5340000967 Pad lock 4 lever 40mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174745
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lv7 Tmb 2786-1599-0113 Alternator 24 Volts 75 S - Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-0113 Alternator 24 Volts 75 S , Lv7 Hmv 8X8 Al A9802700 Assy Of Alternator - Lv7/Hmv/8X8/Al/ A9802700 Assy Of Alternator , Lv7 Hmv 8X8 Al X7495300 Starter Motor - Lv7/Hmv/8X8/Al/ X7495300 Starter Motor , Lv7 T-815 4X4 990-100-405-000 Rotor Complete With Carrier - Lv7/T-815(4X4) 990-100-405-000 Rotor Complete With Carrier , Tool Kit Cvd-5340000967 Pad Lock 4 Lever 40Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957215
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 42220
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1e6b7207-e1b7-4e2f-85e3-10b1a07982ee.pdf
9801630_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_2026-08-24-19-20-10_6417d3c405d2b56f76fac0e808e85f01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1e6b7207-e1b7-4e2f-85e3-10b1a07982ee.pdf

xlsx

9801630_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_2026-08-24-19-20-10_6417d3c405d2b56f76fac0e808e85f01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders