Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57174677

Bids Are invited for Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
10.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
20386
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174677
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957028
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20386
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5173743f-1da3-4f39-a7a7-84c9f2c4c014.pdf
1787576641.pdf
ATC100KVA_99e978e5-80b8-40ac-adec1787577939809_eeesml1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5173743f-1da3-4f39-a7a7-84c9f2c4c014.pdf

pdf

1787576641.pdf

pdf

ATC100KVA_99e978e5-80b8-40ac-adec1787577939809_eeesml1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders