Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57174574

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; N A; Others , Manpower Out

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
30.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
49000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
44

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; N A; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174574
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; N A; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; N A; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957080
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 49000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3c616ac7-1142-45f4-9da1-50c243a26cb5.pdf
1787578779.pdf
1787579195.pdf
terms_4ec22cd1-1253-4a99-82e21787579777687_Dharam1947.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3c616ac7-1142-45f4-9da1-50c243a26cb5.pdf

pdf

1787578779.pdf

pdf

1787579195.pdf

pdf

terms_4ec22cd1-1253-4a99-82e21787579777687_Dharam1947.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders