Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57174570

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair/Replacement Of Centralieed Air Conditioning System Of Avionic Lab - (A) Preparation Of Complete Central Air Conditioning Plant Of Capacity (2 X 30 Tr Running + 1 X 30 Tr Standby) Designs Based On

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
1.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair/Replacement Of Centralieed Air Conditioning System Of Avionic Lab - (A) Preparation Of Complete Central Air Conditioning Plant Of Capacity (2 X 30 Tr Running + 1 X 30 Tr Standby) Designs Based On Inside/Outside Conditions Listed At Annexure-I. The Design Shall Meet Relevant Codal Requirements And Design Of Air Conditioning Including The Individual Room Wise Temperature Control Management System, Automatic Humidity And Plc Control System Alongwith Metering Device At Least At Two Places Inside The Room And Should Be Considered As Per Latest Is Practices.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1(a) Preparation of complete Central Air Conditioning Plant of capacity (2 x 30 TR running + 1 x 30 TR Standby) designs based on inside/outside conditions listed at annexure-I. The design shall meet relevant codal requirements and design of Air Conditioning including the individual room wise temperature control management system, automatic humidity and PLC control system alongwith metering device at least at two places inside the room and should be considered as per latest IS Practices.(a) Preparation of complete Central Air Conditioning Plant of capacity (2 x 30 TR running + 1 x 30 TR Standby) designs based on inside/outside conditions listed at annexure-I. The design shall meet relevant codal requirements and design of Air Conditioning including the individual room wise temperature control management system, automatic humidity and PLC control system alongwith metering device at least at two places inside the room and should be considered as per latest IS Practices.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174570
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair/Replacement Of Centralieed Air Conditioning System Of Avionic Lab - (A) Preparation Of Complete Central Air Conditioning Plant Of Capacity (2 X 30 Tr Running + 1 X 30 Tr Standby) Designs Based On Inside/Outside Conditions Listed At Annexure-I. The Design Shall Meet Relevant Codal Requirements And Design Of Air Conditioning Including The Individual Room Wise Temperature Control Management System, Automatic Humidity And Plc Control System Alongwith Metering Device At Least At Two Places Inside The Room And Should Be Considered As Per Latest Is Practices.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957083
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8f7e9792-c794-4368-a57b-7669e6ce0cbc.pdf
1787577625.xlsx
1787577686.pdf
1787577692.pdf
1787577697.pdf
1787577699.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8f7e9792-c794-4368-a57b-7669e6ce0cbc.pdf

xlsx

1787577625.xlsx

pdf

1787577686.pdf

pdf

1787577692.pdf

pdf

1787577697.pdf

pdf

1787577699.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders