Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57174526

Bids Are invited for O Ring Kit And Other Conusmables

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
30

Project Description

Bids Are invited for O Ring Kit And Other Conusmables Seal Piston Sb Uhmw Tfe Pk , Seal Piston Rinse Sb Rohs , O-Ring , Kit Rebuild Vlv 6-Port 6K , Ftg Bolt 10-32 Dbl Cone , Ftg Fer Dbl Cone P 1 , Tubing Assy Pk 0101D 20Ft , Fltr End Line Elu

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SEAL PISTON SB UHMW TFE PKSEAL PISTON SB UHMW TFE PK
2SEAL PISTON RINSE SB RoHSSEAL PISTON RINSE SB RoHS
3O-RINGO-RING
4KIT REBUILD VLV 6-PORT 6KKIT REBUILD VLV 6-PORT 6K
5FTG BOLT 10-32 DBL CONEFTG BOLT 10-32 DBL CONE
6FTG FER DBL CONE P 1FTG FER DBL CONE P 1
7TUBING ASSY PK 0101D 20FTTUBING ASSY PK 0101D 20FT
8FLTR END LINE ELUFLTR END LINE ELU

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174526
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agharkar Research Institute
Work Description Bids Are invited for O Ring Kit And Other Conusmables Seal Piston Sb Uhmw Tfe Pk , Seal Piston Rinse Sb Rohs , O-Ring , Kit Rebuild Vlv 6-Port 6K , Ftg Bolt 10-32 Dbl Cone , Ftg Fer Dbl Cone P 1 , Tubing Assy Pk 0101D 20Ft , Fltr End Line Elu
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945789
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8f301ad9-8387-47ef-8dbe-81795c71b121.pdf
9788215_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_2026-08-21-11-54-54_2f3533715f4d850b5cb2855afc343a29.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8f301ad9-8387-47ef-8dbe-81795c71b121.pdf

xlsx

9788215_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_2026-08-21-11-54-54_2f3533715f4d850b5cb2855afc343a29.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders