Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57174484

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
19.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
58568
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174484
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Home Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955331
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 58568
Exemption Available
Document List
2dac47fa-b6f3-4a37-8f98-43804c2dc6f6.pdf
1787566260.pdf
1787566275.pdf
1787566280.pdf
1787566286.pdf
condition_6fefa829-e968-48ee-99361787567627855_dysp-gnr1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2dac47fa-b6f3-4a37-8f98-43804c2dc6f6.pdf

pdf

1787566260.pdf

pdf

1787566275.pdf

pdf

1787566280.pdf

pdf

1787566286.pdf

pdf

condition_6fefa829-e968-48ee-99361787567627855_dysp-gnr1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders